counter for tumblr

Full Trial Witness List

Full list of witnesses called in the Casey Anthony trial, including testimony #, date called & their specific relationship to the case:

Prosecution Phase

Date Called

Name

Relationship to Case

1

May 24

George Anthony

Casey’s father

2

May 25

Cameron Campana

Former roommate of Tony Lazzaro

3

May 25

Nathan Lezniewicz

Former roommate of Tony Lazzaro

4

May 25

Roy “Clint” House

Former roommate of Tony Lazzaro

5

May 25

Maria Kissh

Ex-girlfriend of Clint House

6

May 25

Brian Burner

Next-door neighbor of Anthony family

7

May 25

Jamie Realander

Shot girl at Fusion

8

May 25

Erica Gonzalez

Shot girl at Fusion

9

May 25–May 26

Anthony “Tony” Lazzaro

Casey’s ex-boyfriend (June to July 2008)

10

May 26

George Anthony

2nd testimony

11

May 26

Ricardo Morales

Casey’s ex-boyfriend (February to May 2008)

12

May 26

Melissa England

Ex-girlfriend of Troy Brown, met Casey in July 2008

13

May 26

Troy Brown

Friend of Ricardo Morales

14

May 26

Iassen Donov

Friend of Casey’s since 2007

15

May 26

Dante Salati

Friend of Casey’s since 2000

16

May 26

Christopher Stutz

Friend of Casey’s since 2005

17

May 26

Matthew Crisp

Friend of Casey’s since 2002

18

May 27

Mallory Parker

Lee Anthony’s fiancee

19

May 27

William Waters

Friend of Amy Huizenga, met Casey on July 4, 2008

20

May 27

Catherine Sanchez

Amscot district manager

21

May 27

Simon Birch

Johnson’s Wrecker towing company manager

22

May 27

George Anthony

3rd testimony

23

May 27–May 28

Anthony “Tony” Lazzaro

2nd testimony

24

May 28, May 31

Cindy Anthony

Casey’s mother

25

May 31–June 1

Amy Huizenga

Friend of Casey’s since 2008

26

June 1

Lee Anthony

Casey’s older brother

27

June 1

Rendon Fletcher

Orange Co. Sheriff’s Office in July 2008

28

June 1

Adriana Acevedo

Orange Co. Sheriff’s Office

29

June 1

Amanda Macklin

Sawgrass Apartments property manager in July 2008

30

June 1

Reginald Hosey

Orange Co. Sheriff’s Office

31

June 1

Yuri Melich

Orange Co. Sheriff’s Office

32

June 2

Jeffrey Hopkins

“Acquaintance” of Casey’s since middle school

33

June 2

Leonard Turtora

Assistant manager at Universal Orlando Resort

34

June 2

Yuri Melich

2nd testimony

35

June 3

Charity Beasley

Orange Co. Sheriff’s Office

36

June 3

Awilda McBryde

Orange Co. Sheriff’s Office

37

June 3

Christine Narkiewicz

Orange Co. Sheriff’s Office

38

June 3

Gerardo Bloise

Orange Co. Sheriff’s Office

39

June 4

Karen Lowe

FBI forensics expert

40

June 4

Michael Vincent

Orange Co. crime scene investigator

41

June 6

Arpad Vass

Forensic anthropologist, Oak Ridge National Lab

42

June 7

Gerardo Bloise

2nd testimony

43

June 7

Arpad Vass

2nd testimony

44

June 7

Michael Rickenbach

FBI forensic chemist examiner

45

June 7

Jason Forgey

Cadaver dog handler, Orange Co. Sheriff’s Office

46

June 8

Kristin Brewer

Cadaver dog handler, Osceola Co. Sheriff’s Office

47

June 8

Sandra Osborne

Computer examiner, Orange Co. Sheriff’s Office

48

June 8

Kevin Stenger

Computer crimes supervisor, Orange Co. Sheriff’s Office

49

June 8–June 9

John Dennis Bradley

Computer expert, CacheBack software developer

50

June 9

Lee Anthony

2nd testimony

51

June 9

Edward Turso

Orange Co. Sheriff’s Office

52

June 9

Jennifer Welch

Orange Co. crime scene investigator

53

June 9

Stephen Hanson

Chief investigator, Medical Examiner’s Office

54

June 9–June 10

Gary Utz

Deputy chief medical examiner

55

June 10

John Schultz

UCF anthropology professor, forensics expert

56

June 10

Jan “Dr. G” Garavaglia

Orange-Osceola chief medical examiner

57

June 10

Michael Warren

UF anthropology professor

58

June 10

Michael Vincent

2nd testimony

59

June 10

Robin Maynard

Former Orange Co. crime scene investigator

60

June 11

Neal Haskell

Forensic entomology expert

61

June 11

Jennifer Welch

2nd testimony

62

June 11

Ronald Murdock

Forensics supervisor, Orange Co. Sheriff’s Office

63

June 11

Gerald Johnston

Land surveyor

64

June 13

Stephen Shaw

FBI hair and fiber examiner

65

June 13

Elizabeth Fontaine

FBI latent print expert

66

June 14

Catherine Theisen

FBI quality assurance specialist, DNA expert

67

June 14

Alina Burroughs

Orange Co. crime scene investigator

68

June 14

Cindy Anthony

2nd testimony

69

June 14

Jennifer Welch

3rd testimony

70

June 14

Bobby Williams

Tattoo artist

 

Defense Phase

Date Called

Name

Relationship to Case

71

June 16

Gerardo Bloise

3rd testimony

72

June 16

Heather Seubert

FBI former supervisory DNA examiner

73

June 16

Robin Maynard

2nd testimony

74

June 16

Ronald Murdock

2nd testimony

75

June 16

Jennifer Welch

4th testimony

76

June 16

Lorie Gottesman

FBI forensic document examiner

77

June 16

Cary Oien

FBI hair and fiber analysis expert

78

June 17

Tim Huntington

Forensic entomologist

79

June 18

William Rodriguez

Forensic anthropologist

80

June 18

Werner Spitz

Autopsy expert

81

June 21

Jennifer Welch

5th testimony

82

June 21

Jane Bock

Forensic botanist

83

June 21

Richard Eikelenboom

DNA scientist

84

June 21

Yuri Melich

3rd testimony

85

June 21

Marcus Bain Wise

Analytical chemist, Oak Ridge National Lab

86

June 22

Maureen Bottrell

FBI forensic examiner, geologist

87

June 22

Madeline Montgomery

FBI forensic toxicologist

88

June 22

Michael Sigman

UCF forensic chemistry expert

89

June 22

Susan Mears

Orange Co. crime scene supervisor

90

June 22

Michael Rickenbach

2nd testimony

91

June 22

Karen Lowe

2nd testimony

92

June 23

Susan Mears

2nd testimony

93

June 23

Stephen Shaw

2nd testimony

94

June 23

Barry Logan

Forensic toxicologist

95

June 23

Jennifer Welch

6th testimony

96

June 23

Cindy Anthony

3rd testimony

97

June 23

Sandra Osborne

2nd testimony

98

June 23

Kevin Stenger

2nd testimony

99

June 24

Cindy Anthony

4th testimony

100

June 24

Lee Anthony

3rd testimony

101

June 24

Cindy Anthony

5th testimony

102

June 24

Ryan Eberlin

Orange Co. Sheriff’s Office

103

June 24

Eric Edwards

Orange Co. Sheriff’s Office

104

June 24

Linda Tinnelli

Texas EquuSearch volunteer

105

June 24

Yuri Melich

4th testimony

106

June 27

Yuri Melich

5th testimony

107

June 27

Michael Vincent

3rd testimony

108

June 27

Gerardo Bloise

4th testimony

109

June 27

Jason Forgey

2nd testimony

110

June 27

Kenneth Furton

Forensic chemist

111

June 27

John Allen

Orange Co. Sheriff’s Office

112

June 27

James Hoover

Private investigator

113

June 27

Dominic Casey

Private investigator

114

June 28

Joe Jordan

Texas Equusearch volunteer

115

June 28

George Anthony

4th testimony

116

June 28

Cindy Anthony

6th testimony

117

June 28

Lee Anthony

4th testimony

118

June 28

Yuri Melich

6th testimony

119

June 28

Roy Kronk

Meter reader, found Caylee’s remains

120

June 28

David Dean

Meter reader

121

June 28

Alex Roberts

Roy Kronk’s former supervisor

122

June 28

Dennis Moonsammy

Orange Co. Jail

123

June 29

Cindy Anthony

7th testimony

124

June 29

George Anthony

5th testimony

125

June 29

Brandon Sparks

Roy Kronk’s son

126

June 29

Roy Kronk

2nd testimony

127

June 29

Edward Turso

2nd testimony

128

June 29

Yuri Melich

7th testimony

129

June 29

Sally Karioth

Grief expert

130

June 30

Krystal Holloway

George Anthony’s alleged mistress

131

June 30

Dominic Casey

2nd testimony

132

June 30

George Anthony

6th testimony

133

June 30

Cindy Anthony

8th testimony

134

June 30

Lee Anthony

5th testimony

 

Prosecution Rebuttal

Date Called

Name

Relationship to Case

135

June 30

Alina Burroughs

2nd testimony

136

July 1

 John Camperlengo

Gentiva Health Attorney

137

July 1

 Deborah Polisano

Gentiva Health, former supervisor of Cindy

138

July 1

 Bruce Goldberger

University of Florida, toxicology

139

July 1

 Dr. Michael Warren

2nd testimony

140

July 1

 Kevin Stenger

3rd testimony

141

July 1

Sandra Osborne

3rd testimony

142

July 1

 Yuri Melich

8th testimony

 

Speak Your Mind

*